?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

itz in mah brane, eatin' muh sanitee!

Kay.

I gotta get some stuff DONE this weeked cuz ZOMG! It MUST! BE! DONE!!!

1. Finish beta'ing fic and MAIL IT BACK TO ladyniko before she send Wraith sweepers after me. Hmmm... Wraith sweepers... it begs the question as to exactly *what* is scarier; a pissed off Miss Parker or a hungry Wraith?

DONE! (And there was much rejoicing!)

2. Poll!Fic about John's gravity defying hair.

3. Drunk!Rodney fic. Cam's a bastard.

4. Three assorted kid!fics about the progeny of John, Teyla and Ronon.

5. FILK! ZOMG!

6. Change reservations from Hilton to the other hotel for Norwescon.

7. Start looking at patterns and material for Jazzy's Grad Dress.

8. Plan Jazzy's 19th B-day party. AIIEEE!

9. Finish reading at least *ONE* of the paper novels that I bought in a store that are not fanfic that are laying around my house with bookmarks somewhere in them.

10. Get my hands on Hemione's Time Spinner so my weekends are longer than 48 hours.

Tags:

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
yasminke
Mar. 1st, 2008 02:01 am (UTC)
Kid2 says you can get the Time Spinner at Borders for $15.
shaddyr
Mar. 2nd, 2008 01:07 am (UTC)
Ya know, those ones don't actually *work* so it's kinda self defeating. But thanks anyway.
yasminke
Mar. 2nd, 2008 03:04 am (UTC)
Ya know, we didn't say they "worked" just that you could get one... ;)
ladyniko
Mar. 1st, 2008 05:35 am (UTC)
Yes! Nice to see I am at top of list. :-p



shaddyr
Mar. 2nd, 2008 12:46 am (UTC)
Iz finushed. Finelee. sent 2 u. kthnxbi!!
ladyniko
Mar. 2nd, 2008 08:20 pm (UTC)
I will try to finish it today... see no probs w/ what you sent back so far. :)

It's just an experiment in finding a comfy typing position that doesn't mean I am in any way pressing against the swollen area... Don't think I've ever be so happy to go see a surgeon tomorrow!
ladyniko
Mar. 3rd, 2008 03:46 am (UTC)
Hmmm... Wraith sweepers... it begs the question as to exactly *what* is scarier; a pissed off Miss Parker or a hungry Wraith?

Or, Wraith Queen vs. MP?

I think MP would have plenty of venom to give her the ability to hold out against a queen.

Damn, there you go giving me plot bunnies Shad! :-p
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Geek by Shaddyr
shaddyr
Shaddyr

Latest Month

November 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

.

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow