?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Live from the Bridge...

I am here, reporting live from the Bridge with alsogater, ladyjfoechuckle, thor_i_lover and Marion.

We saw Brad and Rob. We said hello, so did they. No blood was shed. Bastards. Marion disagrees. Whatever. This is my blog.

alsogater has the John and Elizabeth action figures doing tricks
(pictures to follow later)

There is coffee, chocolate and fan fellowship.

If you are in the area, COME ON DOWN!

Signing off, from the Pegasus Galaxy!

End Transmission...

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
psio03kx
Sep. 19th, 2008 10:47 pm (UTC)
*is jealous*
(Deleted comment)
chaoticsabre
Sep. 19th, 2008 11:20 pm (UTC)
While SsjAndromeda and I will not be able to assist you all at the Bridge rally V 3.0, we will be crashing the wrap party tomorrow night, along with James and his Audi. Haha! We're off to go dress shopping for me (can you guys picture me in a dress? No? Well I'll get ya pics tomorrow! ;P) and tanning and other girly stuffs (Help me, I'm slightly scared *snugs her combat boots and cargo pants*). LoL

Anyhoo... Slap Flanigan for me... nicely, of course... and only after getting his autograph. RoFL. It's what he deserves for being all distant last night and making me really sad. Although the pictures at Knight and Day and the piccy on your compy maaaaay already be punishment enough. XD

~Dr. Sabre McBeckett~
(Whee! I can has SGA name, toooooooo!)
chaoticsabre
Sep. 20th, 2008 05:13 am (UTC)
Update
Sorry... Change of plans. There will be no Sabre at the Wrap Party. I really don't have the money for it, and I don't have a nice enough dress. :(

Anyhoo... Off to watching my husband!...err... Stargate Atlantis! ^^;;

~Dr. S. McB!~
shaddyr
Sep. 20th, 2008 05:16 am (UTC)
Re: Update
Oh!! Okay then! Is ssjandromeda going to go?
chaoticsabre
Sep. 20th, 2008 05:20 am (UTC)
Re: Update
Yup. She and James will be there tomorrow night. I just really need to work and get some money... plus, I'm kind of in a depressed mood... Think I'd be a bit of a party pooper and wouldn't fit in. :(
shaddyr
Sep. 20th, 2008 05:14 am (UTC)
I can't wait for more on *that*.

Did you manage to get through work today *without* falling over?

Sadly, the Flan slipped out under our radar. He would have had to deliberately hide in the back of one of the vans that shuttle people back and forth the the Wall Centre, cuz he didn't leave sitting in the front seat of a car with a driver. We were hoping that he was going to make good on his promise to stop "tomorrow", but clearly he wasn't.

Once again, feeling sad. There's a tear and everything!

Keep us appraised of what happens; ladyjfoechuckle said she's going to be there too!

(Deleted comment)
alsogater
Sep. 20th, 2008 01:44 pm (UTC)
Can't wait to see the action figures pix. They seem to be the highlight of our day, eh? Sorry! (See I can speak Canajan!) Got home late since the border lineup was over 2 hours! What we go through for our fandom!

Got a response to my email to Emma so I guessed right at her email addy. I will forward it to all of you and CC her so she and you will all have each other's email.

Maybe I'll take your advice and go to VCON and see ya there.

MaggieS
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Geek by Shaddyr
shaddyr
Shaddyr

Latest Month

November 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

.

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow