?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Birthdays and Hockey

First - Did I mention I suck at staying on top of Birthdays? Yeah. *sigh*

Yesterday was hsifyppah's birthday - Hope you had a fabulous day! And that, you know, the colour orange was somehow involved. And squid.

June 13 - ckwellspring's birthday - I hope your day was wonderful!

June 11 - fireskin's birthday - man, I hope that you make in to Conflikt next year, cuz I haven't seen you in far too long!

June 11 - agilebrit's birthday! I'd love to give you Tony Stark all wrapped up in a bow. It's the thought that counts, right? *grin*

Secondly - I don't often display a lot of sports related rah-rah, but it's kind of hard to live in Vancouver and NOT get caught up in Canucks Fever right now.

History could be made tonight. I gotta watch cuz if they win it, I wanna be able to say, "I saw the winning game in the historic series!"

GO CANUCKS GO!

Tags:

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
hsifyppah
Jun. 15th, 2011 10:32 pm (UTC)
No squid, but I saw a seagull eating a starfish.
shaddyr
Jun. 16th, 2011 12:43 am (UTC)
Well - something ocean related anyway!
poshcat
Jun. 16th, 2011 07:01 am (UTC)
Tell the truth now - was it you who set the cop car on fire???
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Geek by Shaddyr
shaddyr
Shaddyr

Latest Month

September 2017
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

.

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow