?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

And sometimes my job can be boring...

*sigh*

Yay. Another audit.

I swear to god, if I have to audit these SKUs one more time, I'm going to have the damn things memorized.

/whine.

Tags:

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
retro_rider55
Mar. 7th, 2011 07:29 pm (UTC)
I know; I was a clerk for City Of Vancouver long enough. But at least it's work. Uhm, same kinda perks as with E-Bay? Better? Worse?
shaddyr
Mar. 7th, 2011 09:44 pm (UTC)
nope. I love my office and my co-workers; I don't love that it's contract work with no bennies.
retro_rider55
Mar. 8th, 2011 12:51 am (UTC)
Ow; hope the hourly rate's OK, at least.
darkrefuge
Mar. 7th, 2011 08:33 pm (UTC)
I was going to say, "Would Rodney whine!?" But wait, we both KNOW he would! LOL
shaddyr
Mar. 7th, 2011 09:45 pm (UTC)
He would *totally* whine! At length!

And then assign someone else to the job and go off to have lunch with John.
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Geek by Shaddyr
shaddyr
Shaddyr

Latest Month

September 2018
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

.

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow